The Dominican Sisters

300 Club winner of the Month Archive

WINNERS 2017
March: Robert Labrie #147 Dover, NH
April:
May:
June:
July:
Aug:
Sep:
Oct:
Nov:
Dec:
Jan:
Feb:
WINNERS 2016
Mar: Robert McGraw #223 Lewiston
Apr. Janet &Andre Dubois #116 Lewiston
May: Moe Fournier #22 Lewiston
June: Marie Hebert #97 Greene
July: Anita Roy #142 Auburn
Aug: John Schreiber #52 Lewiston
Sep: Roger Cadrin #97 Lewiston
Oct: Bruce and Theresa Parker #178 Sabattus
Nov: Irene Boisvert #290 Lewiston
Dec: Donna Logan #82 Staten Island, NY
Jan: Armand Truchon #276 Sabattus
Feb: Sharon Flaherty #198 Winthrop
 

WINNERS 2015
Mar: Rose McCloskey  #85 Lewiston
Apr: Robert Goyette #44 Greene
May: Fr. Anthony Gonzalas #21 Staten Island
Jun: Nancy Jutras #287 Lewiston
Jul: Norman Lachance #51 Sabattus
Aug: Claudette Bussier #49 Lewiston
Sept.  Madeleine Girardin #137 Lewiston
Oct:  Eddie Mikol #170
Nov:  In Memory of Sr. Jean Francis Jacques #186
Dec  Eddie Mikol #170
Jan  Winifred Aube #68
Feb  Florence Poulin #258 Lewiston

WINNERS 2014
Mar: Jeannine Lambert Lewiston
Apr: Sr. Jude Chamberlain # 11 from Staten Island, N.Y
May: Marge Mielenhausen # 4 Iowa
Jun: David Rossi #158 Litchfield
Jul: Madeline Girardin # 137 Lewiston
Aug: Dale Fougere #124 Auburn
Sept. Jeannine Lambert #100,  of Lewiston
Oct: Rina Cloutier  #126 of Auburn
Nov: Jessica Kachnovich #213 of Livermore Falls
Dec Marge Mielenhausen #4 Bettendorf, Iowa
Jan Venise Moreau # 93 Lewiston
Feb Dot Gosselin and Frankie Curtis # 265 Sabattus 
 
   
WINNERS 2013
Mar: Michael & Christine Gervais # 101 from Sabattus
Apr: Stephen Nagy # 281, Pauline Champoux' grandson
May: Roland Gagnon # 205,  Lewiston
Jun: Armand Truchon # 276  Sisters' neighbor in Sabattus
Jul: Sisters Jude & Anne from Staten Island, NY
Aug: Mike and Pauline Morin  #228  from Limerick, Sister Jude's sister
Sept. Norman Estes # 206  Dominican Sisters' handiman
Oct: Lucille Kott # 48    Pennsylvania, friend/Sr. Jude,Staten Island, N.Y.
Nov: Rita Parent # 201 from Lewiston
Dec: Theresa & Keith Evans # 284  Faithful contributors from Sabattus, Maine
Jan:  Maurice Fournier #139  Poland, ME
Feb:  Paul St. Hilaire # 57 Greene, ME


 
WINNERS 2012
Mar:  Beatrice Parks # 112 friend of Irene Boisvert
Apr:  Madeleine Girardin # 137 Lewiston
May:  Lucy Blais # 196  Auburn
Jun:  Richard Lacombe # 146 the Sisters' neighbors in Sabattus
Jul:  Patricia Stuart # 133 Sabattus
Aug:  Pauline Morin  # 141 from Limerick, Sr. Jude's twin sister. 
Sept.  Linda Finn #283  Staten Island, N.Y.
Oct:  Armand Truchon #276  neighbor to the sisters
Nov:  Norm & Betty Lebel #259  from Sabattus, ME
Dec:  Jeannine Levasseur # 18  
Jan:  Lorraine Lighthart  #197 from Lewiston 
Feb:  Alice Levesque # 24, Sister Anne's mother

 

WINNERS 2011
Mar: Mariette Mercier # 6     Sabattus. Second time winner
Apr: Roger/Ludgarde Fortin # 256  parents of Louise St. Claire
May: Jeannette Wright # 10    Irene Boisvert's niece
Jun: Marge Mielenhausen # 4      Bettendorf, IA, good friend of sisters
Jul: Lois Beatty # 268  Friend and Board Member
Aug: Winifred Aube # 68    Irene Boisvert's friend
Sept. Denise Fournier # 195  Sr. Lucille's niece
Oct: Gerard Morin # 102  Sister Lucille's classmate 
Nov: Jan Smith # 189  Generous friend from Davenport, IA
Dec:  Nancy Wilson #218   Sr. Lucille's niece from Iowa.
Jan: Cathy Levesque # 110  from Sabattus
Feb: Mrs. Gerard Morin # 36    from Alfred, ME, age 84
     
WINNERS 2010
Mar: Teri Rossignol # 72    Teri is from Livermore
Apr: Pauline Morin # 297  She is Sister Jude's sister
May: Kathy Irazzary  # 237  Ex police officer in Sabattus
Jun: Jayme Olivari # 254  From Staten Island, NY,
Jul: Craig /Tina Pierre # 86    2nd time winners! a Christmas gift
Aug: Charlene Brousseau # 162  Irene Nadeau 's sister-in-law
Sep: Lise Schulze # 101  Sr. Francesca's sister
Oct: Jared Rossignol # 77    Irene & Maurice Boisvert's grandson
Nov: Beatrice Parks # 78    Friend of Irene Boisvert
Dec: Mariette Mercier # 6      Faithful participant since the beginning
Jan: Jerry Morin # 102  Member since the beginning
Feb: Sarah Rossignol # 76    Irene/Maurice Boisvert's granddaughter

 

WINNERS 2009
Mar: Pauline Fournier # 159  Second time winner with Marge Nadeau
Apr: Nancy Cadrin # 155  Twin City Cleaners
May: Donald Gagnon # 65    Pauline's huband
Jun: Jessica Kachnovich # 214  Niece of Tina Pierre/wife of Normand
Jul: Theresa/Keith Evans # 284  Sabattus
Aug: Patricia Matthews # 274  Irene Boisvert's niece
Sep: Irene Boisvert # 69    Chairwoman
Oct: Alphonse Bourque  # 17    Sr. Marguerite Gregoire's nephew
Nov: Charlene Allen # 215  Norman Estes' sister
Dec: Robert Goyette # 44    Holding this number for some time
Jan: Theresa/Keith Evans # 284  Sabattus, second time winners
Feb: Craig/Tina Pierre  # 86    Christmas Gift 
 
WINNERS 2008
Mar: Paul St. Hilaire  # 57     Catherine’s Flock
Apr: Marc Gregoire # 37     Sr. Marguerite Gregoire’s nephew
May: André Gagné  # 81     Louis Philippe’s son
Jun: Shirley/Ernie Cayer  # 114   Sister to Rose and Pauline
July: Ed/Sue Hackel  # 299   Jillson’s workers/Pantry deliverers
Aug: Collette Berube  # 112   St. Mary’s Residence
Sept: Linda Curtis  # 273   Jackie Morin’s daughter
Oct: Anita Marshall # 178   Irene Boisvert’s sister in New York
Nov: Bob Lanois/Doris Dunn # 256   Irene Lanois’ son and daughter
Dec: Jackie Angers # 169  Jackie, deceased; Charles has #.
Jan: Bernice Clavette  # 199   2nd time winner; won in Oct. 2004.
Feb: Kathleen Walker # 275   Irene Boisvert’s niece.

WINNERS 2007
Mar: Lina Verville  # 60     Gratienne Verville’s relative
Apr: Lucille Rioux  # 109   Irene/Maurice Boisvert’s daughter
May: Marguerite Gregoire # 10     Dominican Sister
Jun: Lucille Gardner  # 285   Meadowview, Irene Lanois’ friend
Jul: Donna Cotnoir # 163   Webber oil employee
Aug: Sarah Rossignol  # 76      Irene/Maurice Boisvert’s granddaughter
Sept: Cathy Levesque  # 100    Dan Sabine’s sister
Oct: Linda Abbott  # 12      Dominican Associate
Nov: Jim Auger # 33      Irene Boisvert’s nephew (deceased)
Dec: Pauline Gagnon # 131    Don's wife
Jan: Cecile Coulombe  # 66      Lewiston.
Feb: Monita Larue # 64      Lewiston

WINNERS 2006
Mar: Dot Gosselin  # 289    Jackie Morin’s daughter
Apr: Lucy Blais # 196     Auburn
May: Norma Kelly  # 127     Friend of Muriel Boutin
Jun: Don/Sheila Saucier # 185     Holy Family Group
Jul: Linda Slezak # 212     California Monastery
Aug: Sidney/Loretta Carroll # 257      Ankeny, IA Dominican Associates
Sep: Emily Fournier  # 234      Leo Fournier’s granddaughter
Oct: Pauline Pierre # 120      Catherine’s Flock
Nov: Lucille Gosselin # 38        Sr. Lucille Fournier’s sister
Dec: Rita Angers  # 236      Lewiston
Jan: Sarah Sabine  # 132      Litchfield
Feb: Rose Gaudette  # 108      2nd time winner 

WINNERS 2005
Mar: Ronald Morin  # 269      Bob & Jackie Morin’s son
Apr: John Schreiber  # 295      Catherine’s Flock
May: Rosario Gregoire  # 37        Sr. Marguerite’s brother, deceased
Jun: Irene Lanois  # 18        Associate of Dominican Sisters
Jul: Irene Boisvert  # 69        Chairwoman
Aug: Rose Gaudette  # 108      Generous, faithfilled family
Sep: Dolly Demers # 244      Holy Family group
Oct: Jan Smith  # 216      Friend, Davenport, IA
Nov: Vince Cheslik # 152      Des Moines, IA, Dominician Associate
Dec: Michael Morin  # 293      Sr. Jude’s brother-in-law
Jan: Willie Beauchesne  # 119      Lorraine’s brother-in-law
Feb: Richard, Hebert # 286      Lewiston

WINNERS 2004
Mar: Micheline Fortin  # 90        Our Lady of the Rosary, & friend
Apr: Raymond Ouellette # 111      Now deceased, classmate
May: Neil Glidden  # 96        Armand Fournier’s friend, deceased
Jun: David Iannotti # 237      Pauline Champoux’ son-in-law
Jul: Joseph Bourgoin  # 97        Our Lady of the Rosary/classmate
Aug: Kathy Buckingham # 243      Sister of Irene Boisvert’s ex-relative
Sep: Joseph Jacques # 204      Holy Family group
Oct: Bernice Clavette  # 199      Bingo player
Nov: Jude Chamberlain # 11        Staten Island, NY – Dominican Sisters
Dec: David Knobel  # 231      Our Lady of the Rosary, & friend
Jan: Marguerite Nadeau  # 16        Lewiston & Pauline Fournier
Feb: Suzanne Roy # 124      Ruth Oakley’s friend